GET AN EXTRA 20% OFF ALL SALE ITEMS WITH CODE 'EX20'
The Style File
JUST LANDED
FREE UK NEXT DAY DELIVERY - USE CODE SHIP

Eton Contemporary Fit Twill Shirt

  • £119.99
Loading...
  • Offers:
  • Free UK Next Day Delivery use code - SHIP
 
UK Delivery ›
DPD Next working day £4.50
We also ship for delivery on Nominated day, Saturday and Sunday 
 
UK Collect in Store ›
We will deliver your item to you nearest store - FREE
 
International Shipping ›
Please click here to view our worldwide delivery rates.
 
Returns & Exchange ›
While we hope you'll love every purchase, we happily offer a 14 day return policy.

Designed to complement any look effortlessly, the Eton contemporary fit twill shirt is ideal for both business and leisure dressing. Cut from the label's signature medium weight twill fabric, the universal shirt can be teamed with denim for a laid-back appearance as well as layered under your go-to suits for a dash of luxe refinement. Complete with contrasting piping and matching buttons to showcase a sophisticated, yet modern appearance.

  • 100% cotton
  • Cut away collar
  • Button up fastening
  • Contrasting piping and buttons
  • Adjustable angle cuffs
  • Machine wash
Measurements
  • Contemporary fit
Size Conversion Chart

Please use the chart below to convert between standard size formats

Eton offer four varying fit types to help you find the perfect match for your tastes and body shape.

SUPER SLIM FIT - perfectly balanced for a slim silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR13.751414.51515.515.751616.51717.5
EU COLLAR35.5363738394041424344
CHEST36.2536.2538.538.5414143.2543.2545.7545.75
WAIST31.531.533.7533.7536.2536.2538.538.54141
SLEEVE34.2534.25353535.535.536.536.537.537.5
LENGTH28.7528.7529.2529.25303030.2530.253131

SLIM FIT - narrower over the chest and waist, slim fit accentuates body shape.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.75
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.5
CHEST40.2540.2542.542.5454547.2547.2549.5
WAIST35.7535.7538.2538.2540.540.5434345.25
SLEEVE353535.535.536.536.537.537.537.75
LENGTH30.7530.753131323232.2532.2533

CONTEMPORARY FIT - slightly slanted waist and darts for a more shaped silhouette than classic fit.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.5
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.54546
CHEST42.542.5454547.2547.2549.549.5525254.25
WAIST39.2539.2541.7541.75444446.546.548.7548.7551.25
SLEEVE35.535.535.7535.75373737.7537.7538.2538.2539.25
LENGTH3131323232.7532.75333333.533.534.25

CLASSIC FIT - generous width over the breast and waist for a traditional shirt silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR1515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.51919.519.7520
EU COLLAR3839404142434444.54546474848.549
CHEST43.25464649.2549.25525254.7554.7557.557.560.2560.2563
WAIST41.5444447.2547.2550.7550.755454575760.2560.2563.5
SLEEVE34.75353536.2536.25373737.537.538.538.5393940
LENGTH31323232.7532.75333333.533.534.534.5353535.5

HOW TO MEASURE

1. COLLAR - open shirt and lay collar flat. Measure from button to end of buttonhole.

2. CHEST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure 1cm under armhole from side to side and double the measurement.

3. WAIST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure slimmest part of shirt from side to side and double the measurement.

4. SLEEVE - measure from the back centre of the collar to shoulder seam, then measure shoulder seam to end of cuff and combine the measurements.

5. LENGTH - measure from the back centre of the collar to the hem.

Additional Information

If you require any additional help or information, please do not hesitate to contact our dedicated customer care team, Monday to Saturday 9:00am – 5:00pm (GMT).

Customer Services Email: customercare@julesb.co.uk
UK Customer Services Telephone: 0845 835 2900
International Customer Services Telephone: +44 (0)191 211 2330

Be the first to review Eton Contemporary Fit Twill Shirt. Write a review
Ref: 3000/00451/00 CONT
EXTRA 20% OFF
EXTRA 20% OFF
For a limited time we’re offering an extra 20% off sale items - use code 'EX20' at the checkout
Loyalty Scheme
Loyalty Scheme
The Jules B loyalty scheme gives you £20 credit for every £500 spent online, the credit is in the form of a discount voucher emailed to you 14 days after your purchase
Help & Advice
Help & Advice
Your satisfaction is essential to us, which is why our dedicated and experienced customer care team are on-hand and available six days a week
Newsletter
Info
Share
Newsletter
Info
Share
Newsletter Subscription

To receive updates on products & offers please sign up to our newsletter.

Newsletter
Info
Share
Customer Service

For more detailed information please visit our dedicated Customer Service pages which can be found at the bottom of any page.

Online Enquiries

UK Customers:
0845 835 2900
International Customers:
+ (0)44 191 121 2330

Email us at customercare@julesb.co.uk

Instore Enquiries

Please click here for contact details, directions & opening times

Newsletter
Info
Share
Connect with Jules B

For news & exclusive offers, connect with Jules B via social media.

Top
Top