EXCLUSIVE 20% OFF* - USE CODE FALL
The Style File

Eton Slim Fit Pin Dot Satin Shirt

  • £56.00
Loading...
 
UK Delivery ›
DPD next working day £4.50 (Order before 1pm)
Royal Mail 2-3 days £3.50
Nominated day £4.99
Saturday / Sunday £8.99
Highlands & Islands £9.95
Northern Ireland £6.99
 
UK Click & Collect ›
We will deliver your item to your nearest store - FREE
Jesmond, Kendal or Yarm. Click here to find your nearest store.
 
International Shipping ›
Please click here to view our worldwide delivery rates.
We use a combination of couriers including DPD, Royal Mail and FedEx.
Australia £24.99 | Free over £124.99
France £6.99
Germany £4.99
Ireland £6.99
Italy £7.99
Spain £10.99
USA £9.99 | Free over £49.99
 
Returns & Exchanges ›
While we hope that you will love every purchase, if you are not completely satisfied with your goods we will happily offer you a full refund or exchange.
You are entitled to a refund or an exchange if you contact Jules B within 14 days of receipt to acknowledge the return.
You then need to return your item(s) within a further 14 days in a perfect, resalable condition with all labels and tags attached.
Please contact customercare@julesb.co.uk with your return tracking number, so we are aware you have returned your order and avoid any delays in processing your request.
You can return your items in the post or at one of our stores.
For more information on our returns policy click here.

With a lustrous feel the Eton slim fit pin dot satin shirt is an elegant piece of business-wear for your wardrobe. Crafted from a superior satin cotton this patterned shirt displays a subtle pin dot woven into the design which adds texture to any grey suit or waistcoat. Classic formal shirt features, including a cut away collar and a button front, exudes the Eton charming style.

  • 100% satin cotton
  • Pin dot pattern throughout
  • Cut away collar
  • Adjustable single cuffs
  • Pearlescent buttons
  • Machine wash
Measurements
  • Slim fit: Creates a modern silhouette that accentuates body shape
  • Size UK 15.5 equates to a standard size M | Chest size UK 38
Size Conversion Chart

Please use the chart below to convert between standard size formats

Eton offer four varying fit types to help you find the perfect match for your tastes and body shape.

SUPER SLIM FIT - perfectly balanced for a slim silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR13.751414.51515.515.751616.51717.5
EU COLLAR35.5363738394041424344
CHEST36.2536.2538.538.5414143.2543.2545.7545.75
WAIST31.531.533.7533.7536.2536.2538.538.54141
SLEEVE34.2534.25353535.535.536.536.537.537.5
LENGTH28.7528.7529.2529.25303030.2530.253131

SLIM FIT - narrower over the chest and waist, slim fit accentuates body shape.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.75
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.5
CHEST40.2540.2542.542.5454547.2547.2549.5
WAIST35.7535.7538.2538.2540.540.5434345.25
SLEEVE353535.535.536.536.537.537.537.75
LENGTH30.7530.753131323232.2532.2533

CONTEMPORARY FIT - slightly slanted waist and darts for a more shaped silhouette than classic fit.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.5
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.54546
CHEST42.542.5454547.2547.2549.549.5525254.25
WAIST39.2539.2541.7541.75444446.546.548.7548.7551.25
SLEEVE35.535.535.7535.75373737.7537.7538.2538.2539.25
LENGTH3131323232.7532.75333333.533.534.25

CLASSIC FIT - generous width over the breast and waist for a traditional shirt silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR1515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.51919.519.7520
EU COLLAR3839404142434444.54546474848.549
CHEST43.25464649.2549.25525254.7554.7557.557.560.2560.2563
WAIST41.5444447.2547.2550.7550.755454575760.2560.2563.5
SLEEVE34.75353536.2536.25373737.537.538.538.5393940
LENGTH31323232.7532.75333333.533.534.534.5353535.5

HOW TO MEASURE

1. COLLAR - open shirt and lay collar flat. Measure from button to end of buttonhole.

2. CHEST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure 1cm under armhole from side to side and double the measurement.

3. WAIST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure slimmest part of shirt from side to side and double the measurement.

4. SLEEVE - measure from the back centre of the collar to shoulder seam, then measure shoulder seam to end of cuff and combine the measurements.

5. LENGTH - measure from the back centre of the collar to the hem.

Additional Information

If you require any additional help or information, please do not hesitate to contact our dedicated customer care team, Monday to Saturday 9:00am – 5:00pm (GMT).

Customer Services Email: customercare@julesb.co.uk
UK Customer Services Telephone: 0845 835 2900
International Customer Services Telephone: +44 (0)191 211 2330

Review Summary - 4 out of 5 based on 1 rating.

good quality and fit and as the picture showed. good discount too

June 7, 2017 |

Ref: 1946/79544/76 WARWICK SATIN SR
20% off selected lines
20% OFF SELECTED LINES
Fall in love with our autumn/winter '17 collection and enjoy 20% off selected lines online and in store. Use code 'FALL' at the checkout.
Loyalty Scheme
Loyalty Scheme
The Jules B loyalty scheme gives you £20 credit for every £500 spent online, the credit is in the form of a discount voucher emailed to you 14 days after your purchase
Help & Advice
Help & Advice
Your satisfaction is essential to us, which is why our dedicated and experienced customer care team are on-hand and available six days a week
Newsletter
Info
Share
Newsletter
Info
Share
Newsletter Subscription

To receive updates on products & offers please sign up to our newsletter.

Newsletter
Info
Share
Customer Service

For more detailed information please visit our dedicated Customer Service pages which can be found at the bottom of any page.

Online Enquiries

UK Customers:
0845 835 2900
International Customers:
+ (0)44 191 121 2330

Email us at customercare@julesb.co.uk

Instore Enquiries

Please click here for contact details, directions & opening times

Newsletter
Info
Share
Connect with Jules B

For news & exclusive offers, connect with Jules B via social media.

Top
Top