BANK HOLIDAY SPECIAL! GET AN EXCLUSIVE 20% OFF SELECTED ITEMS WITH CODE 'EX20'
The Style File
The Style File
MID SEASON SALE

Eton Eton Classic Fit Evening Shirt

  • Now £42.00
  • Was £139.99
  • |
  • Save £97.99 (70%)
(2 Customer Reviews)
Order within for UK Delivery on Tuesday 30th, May
Loading...

Elevate your dinner suit with this Eton dress shirt. Expertly crafted in a classic fit that offers a true traditional silhouette, the shirt's plissé front adds subtle texture and a smart refinement. The shirt by Eton is wonderfully finished with a stud fastening placket, whilst the wing collar creates a dashing finishing touch.

* Please note: Bow tie sold separately

  • 100% Savoy cotton
  • Black Ribbon collection
  • Wing collar
  • Plissé front
  • Stud fastening
  • French cuffs
  • Machine wash
Measurements
  • Classic fit: Traditional silhouette with a generous width over chest and waist
  • Size UK 15.5 equates to a standard size M | Chest size UK 38
Size Conversion Chart

Please use the chart below to convert between standard size formats

Eton offer four varying fit types to help you find the perfect match for your tastes and body shape.

SUPER SLIM FIT - perfectly balanced for a slim silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR13.751414.51515.515.751616.51717.5
EU COLLAR35.5363738394041424344
CHEST36.2536.2538.538.5414143.2543.2545.7545.75
WAIST31.531.533.7533.7536.2536.2538.538.54141
SLEEVE34.2534.25353535.535.536.536.537.537.5
LENGTH28.7528.7529.2529.25303030.2530.253131

SLIM FIT - narrower over the chest and waist, slim fit accentuates body shape.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.75
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.5
CHEST40.2540.2542.542.5454547.2547.2549.5
WAIST35.7535.7538.2538.2540.540.5434345.25
SLEEVE353535.535.536.536.537.537.537.75
LENGTH30.7530.753131323232.2532.2533

CONTEMPORARY FIT - slightly slanted waist and darts for a more shaped silhouette than classic fit.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.5
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.54546
CHEST42.542.5454547.2547.2549.549.5525254.25
WAIST39.2539.2541.7541.75444446.546.548.7548.7551.25
SLEEVE35.535.535.7535.75373737.7537.7538.2538.2539.25
LENGTH3131323232.7532.75333333.533.534.25

CLASSIC FIT - generous width over the breast and waist for a traditional shirt silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR1515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.51919.519.7520
EU COLLAR3839404142434444.54546474848.549
CHEST43.25464649.2549.25525254.7554.7557.557.560.2560.2563
WAIST41.5444447.2547.2550.7550.755454575760.2560.2563.5
SLEEVE34.75353536.2536.25373737.537.538.538.5393940
LENGTH31323232.7532.75333333.533.534.534.5353535.5

HOW TO MEASURE

1. COLLAR - open shirt and lay collar flat. Measure from button to end of buttonhole.

2. CHEST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure 1cm under armhole from side to side and double the measurement.

3. WAIST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure slimmest part of shirt from side to side and double the measurement.

4. SLEEVE - measure from the back centre of the collar to shoulder seam, then measure shoulder seam to end of cuff and combine the measurements.

5. LENGTH - measure from the back centre of the collar to the hem.

Additional Information

If you require any additional help or information, please do not hesitate to contact our dedicated customer care team, Monday to Saturday 9:00am – 5:00pm (GMT).

Customer Services Email: customercare@julesb.co.uk
UK Customer Services Telephone: 0845 835 2900
International Customer Services Telephone: +44 (0)191 211 2330

 
UK Delivery ›
DPD Next working day £4.50
We also ship for delivery on Nominated day, Saturday and Sunday 
 
UK Collect in Store ›
We will deliver your item to you nearest store - FREE
 
International Shipping ›
Please click here to view our worldwide delivery rates.
 
Returns & Exchange ›
While we hope you'll love every purchase, we happily offer a 14 day return policy.
Showing our 2 Eton Classic Fit Evening Shirt reviews with an average rating of Excellent. Would you like to write a review?
Review Summary - 5 out of 5 based on 2 ratings.
July 16, 2015 |
Classic Fit Evening Shirt

great Eton shirt

July 6, 2015 |
Classic Fit Evening Shirt

I am very pleased with the product

6315/30010 00 SHIRTS
Newsletter
Info
Share
Newsletter
Info
Share
Newsletter Subscription

To receive updates on products & offers please sign up to our newsletter.

Newsletter
Info
Share
Customer Service

For more detailed information please visit our dedicated Customer Service pages which can be found at the bottom of any page.

Online Enquiries

UK Customers:
0845 835 2900
International Customers:
+ (0)44 191 121 2330

Email us at customercare@julesb.co.uk

Instore Enquiries

Please click here for contact details, directions & opening times

Newsletter
Info
Share
Connect with Jules B

For news & exclusive offers, connect with Jules B via social media.

Top
Top